Lending Power | Loan Programs & Leadership for small business

current_rate_divider.png

SBA 504 Current Rate:

3.983%

View Rates

cic-email-graphic.png

SBA 504 Effective Rate Chart

CIC Portion of the
Loan is Greater
Than $500,000
CIC Portion of the
Loan is $500,000 
Or Less
June 20193.983%4.442%
May 20194.265%4.724%
April 20194.367%4.825%
March 20194.586%5.043%%
February 20194.646%5.103%%
January 20194.758%5.215%
December 20184.926%5.382%
November 20185.591%6.046%
October 20185.492%5.948%
September 20185.250%5.706%
August 20185.301%5.758%
July 20185.259%5.715%
June 20185.320%5.776%
May 20185.222%5.678%
April 20185.029%5.486%
March 20184.920%5.378%
February 20184.940%5.397%
January 20184.641%5.100%
December 20174.499%4.874% (est)
November 20174.510%4.885% (est)
October 20174.635%5.093%

CIC is an economic development lender contributing financial expertise and practical guidance to small business entrepreneurs in Connecticut and Rhode Island who have powerful ideas and need more power to grow them.